Log In
Belgian Waffle Ride Utah • Apr 6 2024 • Cedar City, UT
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlo Waisman Neff Cycle Service 3:33:33
2 Tim Maytom Zwift 3:38:29
3 Tj Eller TJs Vegan Kitchen 3:45:09
4 Cody Conner Western Colorado University 3:54:59
5 Zack Swecker Bikesmith Cyclery 3:55:41
6 Christopher Maytom 4:02:40
7 Griffin Nelson Flow Formulas 4:10:26
8 Greg Hayward 4:20:26
9 Mason Gibbons 4:30:24
10 Maximilian Britton 4:39:27
11 George Britton 4:39:29
12 Jesse Stramel 4:53:54
13 Evan Finton 5:31:10
14 Sergio De freitas gomes The International Proletariat 5:34:58
15 Michael Taber 5:54:59
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Easter OpiCure Foundation Gravel Team 3:38:25
2 Chad Johansen Mi Duole Cycling 3:51:50
3 Kyle Jankowiak "Tactical Fitness Racing Arizona"
4 Kevin Holldber Cast A Shadow 4:02:56
5 Steve Scrape 4:09:49
6 Mitchell Andrus QEJA SOCKS 4:31:40
7 Tyler Reid Team Reezen 4:33:06
8 Chris Ellsworth 4:41:57
9 Nick Thomas 4:42:31
10 Cyril Florin 4:44:43
11 John Metcalf 5:27:22
12 Drew Ferguson 5:52:54
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Cherkis Dialed Health 3:45:05
2 Travis Presnell 3:48:05
3 Matt Razo FORM/Pedal Power 3:57:21
4 Sean Young 4:06:39
5 David Calica Pedal & Pour 4:07:09
6 James Fredrick 4:30:18
7 Noah Fonosch 4:35:34
8 Sonny Watanasirisuk 4:39:54
9 Ronald Layman 4:48:19
10 Jesse Kom 4:50:51
11 Tony Ramos Estero Cartel 5:10:49
12 David Wilkes 5:56:30
13 Alex Knipper 6:35:29
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shad Snell 3:50:27
2 Daniel Olague Bikesmith/Alpine Valley 3:53:40
3 Ignacio Rivera de rosales el grupo youth cycling 3:55:41
4 Zachary Hoover Han Solo 4:02:07
5 Scott Newton Poison Spider Bicycles 4:02:37
6 Nate Adams Descent Race Team 4:03:44
7 Josh Rhea Eliel Gravel Team / High Notch 4:10:14
8 Ian Shockley Bike Fix Utah 4:15:22
9 Chad Reid 4:15:44
10 Logan Hardy PLAN7 Cycling Team 4:44:05
11 Mike Powell Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 4:53:53
12 Henry Szczypiorski Cast a Shadow/Specialized/The Bike 4:54:49
13 Joshua Moore 5:48:12
14 Ryan Lewis 5:52:51
DNF Griffith Vertican Dons bicycles
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Stephen Baghouse 3:28:53
2 Lars Leckie 3:55:41
3 Robert Sorenson 3:55:51
4 Robert Ifflander 4:01:04
5 Ryan Dewaard 4:05:51
6 Rich Urello 4:08:17
7 Bruce Pisarek BikeSmith 4:25:36
8 Ryan Monfort Howards Team 4:49:08
9 Dale Savage Eye Gear Sport Optics 4:50:52
10 Ken Ward 5:20:32
11 Ed Ganze 5:37:13
12 Agustin Farias 5:54:13
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 3:41:30
2 Andy Compas Mi Duole 3:48:11
3 Joseph Staron Excel Sports/Touchstone Racing 4:02:06
4 Luc Lemans 4:05:58
5 Joel Davis Fluid Dynamics 4:08:17
6 Michael Ang Coureur 4:29:17
7 Mike Martin Free Agent / Team Momentous 4:34:03
8 Burt Repine 4:59:13
9 Robert Riding Bike Accident Attorneys 5:09:11
10 David Bayendor 5:15:40
11 Mark Stevens 5:16:48
12 Jim Hudson Paragon Racing 5:28:00
13 Scott Addleson CCG/COUREUR/EFT/GSDT 5:30:33
14 David Wei chuang 5:30:40
15 Eric Durr Team SeeDurr 5:52:09
16 Quoc Vo Cranky Chain Gang 6:45:56
17 Mike Kirkmire Live Full Die Empty 6:57:16
DNF Shawn Christiansen
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Schnepf Cycles Veloce Simple Green Medispot 3:45:05
2 Andrew Nevitt EPIC Cycling Team 3:59:15
3 Chris Courtney ThirstyBear Cycling 3:59:15
4 Mike Okano Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/RocknRo 4:01:21
5 Jeff Welch Tenac/Bikesmith 4:02:06
6 Kurt Luoni 4:04:19
7 Scott Boyles Eliel 4:05:13
8 Roy Hoyt Red Rock Racing 4:05:53
9 Andrew Markham Simple Green/Rock-n-Road Cyclery 4:18:15
10 John Grotzinger 4:19:27
11 Scott Towsey 4:25:37
12 Chuck Stevens 4:36:35
13 Nate Anderson 4:54:50
14 Richard Gould Beach Cities Cycle Club 4:56:00
15 Mike Sofen Google Cloud Racing 5:00:18
16 John Garlinghouse 5:09:26
17 Gerald Parkes Capital Bicycle Race Club /DFCC 5:09:39
18 Donald Stokes 5:21:55
19 Clyde Weller Weller 5:24:53
20 David Crabb Coureur 5:26:11
21 Dave Dorr R5Ciclismo 5:33:18
22 John Dempsey 5:33:42
23 Brian Berliner 5:47:27
24 John Underdown 5:52:09
25 Jack Shannon 6:27:42
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles/Padyak Racing Te 4:49:12
2 David Puglia CoreTechs Racing 4:54:51
3 Alex Nieroth stay park city 5:26:40
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sterling Smith el grupo youth cycling 3:49:31
2 Carson Bagley Foothill High School MTB Team 3:51:19
3 Trenton Nielsen ACCEL CYCLING 4:18:33
4 Eriksen Kom 4:50:50
5 Ryan Perks El Grupo 5:29:34
DNF Damiano Rivera de rosales el grupo youth cycling
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Saunders 4:25:36
2 Mckayla Dunfey 4:30:26
3 Makena Gove 5:20:32
4 Tabitha Durr Team SeeDurr 5:52:09
5 Bonnie Stokes 6:33:15
DNF Taylor Walker BRENT RENAUD FOUNDATION
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Schindler TBD Racing 4:30:20
2 Julie Weis 4:56:05
3 Alessandra Whipple 7:37:05
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Bowman 4:30:28
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Bastman Team Reezen 4:10:58
2 Katie Rodgers 5:26:08
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Phillips "McDowell Mountain Cycles Team ProPo
2 Chrissy Gove Sturtevant's 5:20:32
3 Stephanie Shaw 5:41:15
4 Sue Schaedle Cinch Cycling/Blue 70 Racing 6:54:17
DNF Kara Shears Flygirls checkpoint
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenelle Morales el grupo youth cycling 4:48:55
2 Mia Hudson el grupo youth cycling 5:15:29
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Laverick Ribble Collective 5:06:07
2 Tanner Visnick Fezarri Flow Formulas 5:11:35
3 Samuel Hart Flow Formulas Off-Road 5:16:25
4 Jared Kosanovic No Headwind 5:18:30
5 Travis Longfellow Almsthre 5:23:12
6 Trevor Quass State Bicycle Co. Team 5:23:39
7 Deven Van greuningen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffee 5:34:31
8 Luke Hensley Flow Formulas Racing 5:36:22
9 Cj Wiggins BikesChangeLives 5:37:47
10 David Michael sweet Coureur Cycling Team 5:37:48
11 Kyle Kilmartin iSpeed Racing 5:38:11
12 Thomas Stockham 5:38:29
13 Jaxon Wiggins Bikes Change Lives 5:43:21
14 Blake Becker Cadence Cyclery/ALMSTHRE 5:54:25
15 Luke Pankratz Canyon 5:59:06
16 Liam Gorham Team Dream Team / Fullerton Bikes / 6:02:19
17 Alejandro Medina Carefast Cycling Team 6:04:15
18 Mitchell Werth 6:09:05
19 Devan Wiggins Bikes Change Lives 6:09:53
20 Nolan Poulin 6:27:56
21 Eric Lambert Windy Ridge Endurance 6:42:31
22 Taylor Adams Brent Renaud Foundation 6:48:15
23 Zach Phillippy Ascent Cycling 6:48:31
24 Ethan Parker 6:51:14
25 Parker Woodworth 7:05:41
26 Wiley Corra Western Colorado University 7:28:01
27 Jacob Paulson 7:35:28
28 Taylor Schwartz Begemann Racing Systems 7:44:42
29 Trent Madsen 7:45:03
30 Taylor Walenczyk 9:23:05
DNF Sam Beattie TNE & Associates
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Agur 5:06:08
2 Ryan Cross La Cicla Tours 5:29:32
3 Zachary Allison Bike Sports 5:45:20
4 Husson Fabien team JCO 6:04:15
5 Robert Pierce 6:06:53
6 Kyle Wilhelm Plan7 Cycling Team 6:18:42
7 Jeremy Osborn 6:43:24
8 Tony Forte Coureur 6:52:56
9 Robinson Urrego PPBC 7:00:30
10 Steve Bentley Broke Boiz 7:12:38
11 Caleb Christian Flow Formulas 7:23:20
12 Doug Hashier Tres Pinas 7:29:42
13 Mica Stramel Wasatch Cyclocross and Gravel 7:30:04
14 Mikael Lamb 8:10:54
DNF Michael Smart Family Bike Shop checkpoint
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Powell Better Buzz 5:24:40
2 Tyler Arnett Bicycle Haus Racing Team 5:31:56
3 Joel Homan Poison Spider Bicycles 5:56:17
4 Chris Albanese 5:57:00
5 Bucky Schafer 5:59:28
6 Jordan Kahlenberg Racing Apparel / Mellow Velo 6:02:19
7 Richard Mckee 6:08:27
8 Yashindir Gokul Carefast Cycling 6:08:28
9 Kenneth Bagley R5 CICLISMO 6:13:20
10 Michael Ellsworth 6:16:12
11 Benni Lindermeier 6:41:17
12 Elias Espino 6:44:31
13 Erik Nielsen 7:06:11
14 Garin Fons InGoodTaste 7:07:47
15 Caleb Kelly 7:17:05
16 Daniel Whipple 7:17:22
17 Aaron Haslam 7:36:22
DNF Donavon Minnis Engage Contracting Inc checkpoint
DNF Karl Quick checkpoint
DNF David Isham checkpoint
DNF Jeff Child
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Day 5:18:31
2 Andy Robinson 5:44:10
3 Raven Addington Highlander 5:45:14
4 Robert Fisher 6:12:36
5 Tim Gonsalves Fullerton Bicycles 6:12:36
6 Stephane Lenoir Hexagone 6:15:55
7 Glen Busch Logan Race Club 6:41:17
8 Chris Leyen MadHatter Cycling 7:37:19
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Northup 5:34:56
2 David Morrison SDBC 6:00:01
3 Sang Vu Davis Phinney Foundation 6:28:00
4 Heber Anderson 6:43:04
5 Fredrick Brooks Serious Cycling 6:44:46
6 Tom Steidler 6:46:51
7 Daniel Eitman Descent Race Team/Cycleogical 7:08:45
8 Justin Mank Big Orange Cycling / Big Wheel Coac 7:30:21
9 Edward Addleson Cranky Chain Gang/Coureur/Eliel Fac 7:32:57
10 Tom Plotts 7:34:29
11 Bill Begg Panache HTR / Nation 8:00:27
12 Dodi Nov Dyna Racing 8:00:52
13 Mark Meuser 8:12:10
DNF John Stewart Team CPR checkpoint
DNF Mark Hanlon Groove Subaru Excel Sports
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Shreiner ARQ Wealth Advisors 5:32:59
2 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team p/b Performance 5:33:47
3 James Orford 6:04:56
4 Greg Veitch TAG Cycle 6:05:38
5 Alan Latta 6:07:30
6 Ilya Cantor TriForce 6:11:41
7 George Herriott 6:27:58
8 Chuck Anderson Origin Rolf Wheels 6:41:11
9 Brian Mcinnes 6:42:24
10 Donn Goodhew 6:44:46
11 Scott Dault FOG 6:55:57
12 Stephen Burge SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group 7:03:21
13 Bill Mccann Sturtevant's 7:09:31
14 Jason Kaminski Old School Industries 7:11:02
15 Keith Evans Wingo Flyers 7:36:43
16 Zane Holmquist Salt Lake Tri Club 7:43:17
17 Scott Nichols 8:00:52
18 Kris Sennesael 8:08:50
19 Jerry Longo SC Velo 8:13:21
DNF Brent Kvittem
DNF Darryl Shoemaker
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 5:43:52
2 Ralph Bonnin Canyon Velo 6:15:00
3 Paul Nelson The Bike Hub 7:22:04
4 John Mclaughlin LA Tri Club 7:47:59
5 Mark Case 7:59:02
6 Jim Baird 9:10:30
DNF Glenn Pinson Cast a Shadow checkpoint
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Fetherston Bike X p/b Hyperthreads 7:45:23
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyler Keenan ACCEL CYCLING 5:31:44
2 Roston Nordell Forge and Bond 5:31:57
3 Mats Leckie 5:31:57
4 Tyson Mcclellan Spry Cycles 5:32:12
5 Miles Baker Jibe Factory Racing 5:34:50
6 Zach Tyler Red Rock Bicycle Club 6:04:58
7 James Bailey El Grupo Youth Cycling Club/Flagsta 6:14:37
8 Nate Washburn 7:01:57
9 Magrath Gibbons 7:28:25
DNF Roey Efrat el grupo youth cycling
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Stetina Canyon Waffeleurs & Ale drinkeurs 4:53:48
2 Adam Roberge Felt UN1TD 4:54:34
3 Andrew L'esperance Maxxis Factory Racing 4:55:14
4 Julien Gagne EQUIPE QUI ROULE 4:55:15
5 Torbjorn Andre roed Trek | Driftless 4:55:15
6 Joe Goettl Scheels/Goettl Media 4:58:31
7 Kyle Trudeau Slow twitch Goodlife Racing 4:58:34
8 Cobe Freeburn Bear Gravel Team 4:58:35
9 Bjorn Larson Troll Training 4:58:39
10 Griffin Easter OpiCure Foundation Gravel Team 4:58:41
11 Zach Calton Ventum - Shimano 4:58:41
12 Lance Haidet Specialized/SRAM/Velocio 5:00:23
13 Alexis Cartier 360 Agency Regis 5:00:43
14 Sean Fincham Maxxis Factory Racing 5:05:04
15 Stefano Barberi Orbea/KASK/KOO 5:06:07
16 Connor Sens Ekoi Cervelo 5:06:08
17 Carter Anderson Ventum/Kuhl 5:06:18
18 Thomas Danielson CINCH Cycling 5:08:49
19 John Davis 5:10:19
20 Matt Pike 5:10:54
21 Chris Mehlman Pivot Cycles / Endurance Threads / 5:11:05
22 Justin Mcquerry 5:11:49
23 Harrison Biehl Pedal For Positivity 5:17:20
24 Cassius Anderson Marin Service Course 5:20:11
25 Ryan Bennett PurEnergy Performance Pro Off Road 5:30:15
26 Andrew Dillman Ignition Coach Co. 5:30:19
27 Cory Greenberg Team Ride4IBD - Empowering Gut Heal 5:37:48
28 Sam Andrews TITICI FACTORY RACING 5:39:56
29 Jake Oswald Hannah Montana 6:08:30
30 Daxton Mock Bear/Orange Seal 7:05:34
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Van der linden 6:27:05
2 Maggie Youngblood 6:30:46
3 Siena Hermon Flow Formulas / Mondraker / Kenda T 6:52:30
4 Izabella Slosberg Cal Poly Cycling 7:02:31
5 Alissa Dent Flow Formulas 7:30:49
DNF Amelia Durst Flow Formulas Racing checkpoint
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Bentley WAPS on Wheelz 7:12:37
2 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen Racing 7:17:05
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Post Alto Velo Race Team 6:46:39
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonja Pippin 8:25:35
2 Casey Cohenmeyer Coureur 8:38:58
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kilmartin John Kilmartin 2:35:30
2 Kelly Beauchamp 2:35:45
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Turner Bikes Change Lives 2:19:43
2 Tiffany Prata 2:31:42
3 Emily Holmes Team Zoot 2:33:54
4 Gilberto Delgadillo 2:50:14
5 Luis Ayon 2:53:44
6 Tyan Richardson 2:56:45
7 Alisha Richardson 2:56:45
8 Tamaki Layman 3:00:20
9 Brian Harber 3:02:51
10 Greg Farrar Neenah Rocket Racing 3:04:41
11 Carson Whiting 3:13:18
12 Monica Nevitt Terun cycling club 3:17:00
13 Sammi Bushman 3:19:06
14 Walker Crum BikesChangeLives 3:19:07
15 Lance Durr 3:19:34
16 Robert Kelly 3:21:35
17 Sarah Schaefer 3:35:48
18 Nicole Fredrick 3:55:19
19 Bethany Booth 5:07:54
20 Benjamin Booth Plan 7 5:07:55
21 Tiffany Forte 5:29:28
22 Bradley Gordon Cedar City Bike Works 5:32:37
23 Laurel Smith 7:10:59
24 Branden Smith 7:11:00
DNF Julie Machac 6202 Cycling
DNF Jason Noe
DNF John Perry "Gravel Bike Nation Zap Bike M
DNF Heidi Simon