Log In
LOWELL CLASSIC GRAVEL ROAD RACE • Oct 28 2023 • Lowell, MI
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Kelly 54:32.64
2 Oscar Trout TROUT ON THE FLY 55:53.81
3 Tyler Ford DIRTY DEEDS RACING - ERIC'S CYCLING 1:03:20.83
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Kelly 46:23.60
2 Jay Ford DIRTY DEEDS RACING - ERIC'S CYCLING 46:25.95
3 Steve Parker I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 46:28.24
4 Edgar Mercer PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 46:41.56
5 David Madden 49:43.33
6 Kevin Davis TEAM GRIT 50:13.09
7 Timothy Vermillion 50:16.57
8 Bill Bird I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 52:16.86
9 Kim Mapes 53:22.38
10 Donnie Harper I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 53:40.78
11 Terry Hutchins TRIKATS 55:55.64
12 Jesse Scott 55:58.37
13 Rob Knuth PACHYDERM PEDDLERS 55:58.80
14 Tom Truszkowski 57:42.76
15 Jeff Streelman 57:43.28
16 Brian Nicholls SWEET HEAT 58:12.40
17 David Beatty PACHYDERM PEDALERS 58:17.03
18 John Bowers RACING GREYHOUNDS 59:52.20
19 Smith Moore TEAM GRIT 1:00:32.11
20 Matthew Brooks 1:00:35.70
21 Rob Norris FREEWHEELER 1:03:43.19
22 Doug Martin PEDAL BICYCLES 1:07:34.27
23 Mark Walton 1:12:11.62
24 Drew Hampton 1:16:07.69
25 Tom Grant 1:17:07.21
25 Tom Dryer OAC 1:17:07.21
27 Ray Abbott 1:18:02.70
28 Brennan Mcbride 1:20:48.81
29 Ross Mcbride 1:20:58.70
30 Andrew Van slooten 1:21:05.80
31 Mark Van slooten 1:21:15.00
32 Jeff Ingraham 1:23:06.22
33 Josh Hughes 1:24:47.62
34 Dennis Baker 1:26:07.31
DNF James Golden DNF
DNF Steve Hulst DNF
DNF Brad Kaminski DNF
DNF Randell Krol DNF
DNF Joe Massey DNF
DNF James Mccarthy DNF
DNF Brian Rider MAIN STREET BICYCLE CO. DNF
DNF Jeff Heebsh DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Bennett ALGER BIKES 55:24.45
2 Moriah Kelly 55:55.91
3 Carolyn Nicholson MICHIGAN GRAVEL RIDERS 56:30.34
4 Haleigh Curtis LADY PARTS 56:56.44
5 Janelle Darnell 58:16.80
6 Kayla Mercer PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:02:02.21
7 Connie Painter SWEET HEAT 1:04:21.06
8 Jenny Underhill LAKESHORE MOUNTAIN BIKING SISTERS 1:05:54.66
9 Laura Salik LAKESHORE MOUNTAIN BIKE SISTERS 1:10:03.12
10 Allison Downs LMBS 1:10:04.00
11 Pamela Harper I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 1:12:48.86
12 Mariah Bennett BLACKROCKS RACING 1:17:09.00
13 Lori Van slooten 1:21:06.00
14 Joanne Vanslooten 1:21:12.82
15 Elizabeth Ingraham 1:23:17.08
16 Susan Golder 1:26:04.50
DNF Leslie Pryor LADY PARTS MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Coy ROGUE RACING 1:50:28.32
2 Noah Debruine TURBO P/B BASE MEDIA 1:51:26.18
3 Nicholas Stjohn ST. JOHN'S RACING 2:09:08.00
DNF Martin Kibler DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trenton Mercer PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:50:22.28
2 Aid Perviz PRAXIS 2:01:56.31
3 Ed Chapman 2:17:53.63
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sherwood TEAM GRIT 1:50:22.31
2 Alex Moore 2:18:17.18
3 Rich Matney iv OLD FORT BICYCLE 2:23:59.61
4 Tom Westrick RAPID WHEELMEN 2:26:18.00
DNF Joe Hamm DNF
DNF Stephen Lambers RED ARROW CC DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Young 1:50:21.40
2 Josh Mokma NEW ARCHIVE 1:50:21.43
3 Jeremy Barber VELOCITY CYCLES 1:53:25.56
4 Aj Angeles NEW ARCHIVE 1:53:26.82
5 Ryan Reiter KOLO 1:53:39.42
6 David Cencer 2:10:38.38
7 Frederick Fernandez FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 2:19:40.84
8 Davin Walz 2:23:15.36
9 Lester Lanzar MPMBA / TAK-USA 2:35:41.59
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Spray TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:50:20.78
2 Alex Gonzalez 1:50:21.10
3 Ben Price KOLO 1:54:19.22
4 Matt Gunderson TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:01:59.68
5 John Sanford BLOOD BROA 2:09:28.62
6 Dan Farkas I SELL MI 2:10:27.96
7 Jason Wolfert REMAX ADVENTURE 2:16:55.53
8 Ricardo Martinez-resendiz NONE 2:36:35.48
DNF Evan Montgomery-recht DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Meyer 1:50:21.09
2 James Jackovatz MITTEN VELO/COLD STONE 1:50:21.55
3 Rob Schafer ROGUE RACING 1:50:55.94
4 Mark Winters 1:53:25.98
5 Troy Turley PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACE TEAM 1:53:28.49
6 Kevin Cherry TEAM FATDADDY 2:11:08.06
7 David Kramer 2:12:39.12
8 Craig Kelley 2:25:36.89
9 Trevor Beach 2:44:22.21
10 Joseph t Gaton MPMBA/TAKUSA 2:46:08.62
11 Jojie Teves MPMBA / TAK-USA 2:46:08.98
12 Cesar Lee MPMBA / TAK-USA 2:52:19.81
13 Angelo Matuod MPMBA / TAKUSA 3:04:58.69
14 Igmedio Laza MPMBA/TAKUSA 3:32:38.18
DNF Simon Bailey WHEELS IN MOTION DNF
DNF Bill Elvey DNF
DNF Kirk Graham GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY DNF
DNF Paul Lagrand FARM TEAM DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Meyers ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:50:20.73
2 Mike Gort ROGUE RACING 1:50:50.22
3 Richard Schliem BISSELL 1:53:26.96
4 Stephen Lentner ARC FLASH RACING 1:53:28.78
5 James Plichta WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 1:53:29.82
6 Jon Luurtsema TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 2:10:14.27
7 Ted Lott STELLAFLY 2:25:21.97
8 Tony Emmer 2:40:44.71
9 Troy Hamlin 3:10:13.94
10 Ernesto Pinili MPMBA/TAKUSA 3:29:55.93
11 Noel Cabrera MPMBA/TAKUSA 3:30:19.08
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Van drunen ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:53:28.00
2 Gregory Neagos ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:01:59.10
3 Michael Hoogerland ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:11:15.62
4 Richard Stone SPIN BIKE SHOP 2:16:06.70
5 Vin dog Mack CITY BIKE SHOP 2:17:19.26
6 George Reilly 2:22:50.54
7 Todd Hart 2:29:34.61
8 Ron Brotherton 2:31:32.79
9 Thomas Garrett ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:32:17.18
10 Brian Newberry I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 2:41:35.44
11 Brian Curtis 2:44:29.41
12 Thomas Ryckbost 3:00:39.23
13 Michael Lodge I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 3:37:13.52
DNF Michael Hulea DNF
DNF E larry Strayhorn ATHLETIC MENTORS DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Halstead CAPITAL CITY CYCLING CLUB 1:53:26.60
2 Glenn Dik ATHLETIC MENTORS 1:53:27.17
3 Steve Buccella ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:09:27.96
4 Mike Connelly 2:15:13.04
5 John Rodino PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 2:29:34.82
6 Tom Martin 2:33:14.38
7 Jim Allan ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:44:20.19
8 Jim Heath 2:44:20.23
9 Ed Carmichael I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 2:52:58.19
10 Doug Sonheim 2:53:51.51
11 Gary Burkhart 3:10:05.68
12 Dave Gidcumb 3:18:37.01
DNF Robert Edgcomb DNF
DNF Marcus Haw RAPID WHEELMEN DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Stoner TITAN/SPIN ZONE RACING 1:53:25.54
2 Nicholas Mumma TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:53:27.60
3 John Meachum BISSELL 1:53:28.75
4 Jamie Clark TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:54:27.60
5 Tim Verstrate 2:24:13.62
6 James Bolan 2:24:55.31
7 Jeffrey Chambers PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 2:28:18.73
8 Randy Mcclary 2:39:39.80
9 Ryan Boniface 3:16:19.94
DNF Mike Ortega DNF
DNF Peter Chadwick DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Jensen ROGUE RACING 2:25:55.70
2 Charlee Weatherwax TEAM SWITCHBACK 2:56:14.08
3 Nicholas Afton 906 ADVENTURE TEAM/COMMON BOND MOBI 2:56:15.08
4 Daniel Weatherwax TEAM SWITCHBACK 2:56:15.61
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim/mary Trout TROUTS ON THE FLY 2:29:50.95
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael King WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF MICHIGAN 2:09:00.12
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Rowe ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:35:24.56
2 Yesenia Darling LADY PARTS MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 2:38:35.03
3 Dania Grevengoed 3:02:13.88
DNF Lauren Mankivsky DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Carlson BLACKROCKS RACING 2:11:15.89
2 Laura Saltsman TEAM STELLAFLY 2:26:41.04
3 Laura Miller OLD FORT BICYCLE 2:49:35.52
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loisann Fulton LUCKY 13 RACING 1:53:27.70
2 Dori Leib WOLVERINE SPORT CLUB/ACF STORES 2:10:28.28
3 Suzanne Turner MIKE'S TEAM ACTIVE BIKES 2:18:39.75
4 Katy Stone I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 2:22:15.68
5 Kathy Braginton ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:31:46.95
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Collins OLD BITCHES RACING 2:24:32.85
2 Melody Carmichael I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 2:53:15.64
3 Nancy Lange 2:55:19.92
4 Marilyn Burkhart 3:17:54.26
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lou Richey I LOVE GRAVEL RACING 2:50:06.40
2 Lynn Esp 3:16:20.07
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF David Johnston BE THE MATCH DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Shamburger COSDI 2:23:03.96
2 Charlie Rumley RED ARROW CC 2:23:04.63
3 James Meyer ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:23:49.37
4 Alexander Allman ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:30:39.80
5 Richard Eber 2:38:53.24
6 Niels Zaunmueller 2:52:14.01
7 Holden Owens QUEEN CITY WHEELS 3:16:39.81
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bianchini ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:23:05.52
2 Alex Ralston TEAM JTREE 2:23:05.73
3 Travis Dittmer COSDI 2:23:08.35
4 Bobby Munro ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:23:21.79
5 Jeffrey Johnson ROCK 'N' ROAD CYCLE 2:29:45.27
6 Aaron Sawyer RED ARROW CC 2:30:32.95
7 Collin Snyder ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:31:32.52
8 Ryan Schmeling COSDI 2:36:21.25
9 Joe Miles 2:38:52.65
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Yankus ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:23:03.90
2 Ralph Buckingham TURBO PB BASEMEDIA 2:23:04.32
3 Scott Gustafson BISSELL ABG CYCLING TEAM 2:30:00.46
4 Michael Held RENNSALON 2:35:31.09
5 William Morris COSDI 2:38:18.82
6 Jeremy Walker JACK'S BICYCLES 2:38:29.47
7 Jeffrey Green TEAM STELLAFLY 2:40:30.28
8 Adam Darnell 2:41:24.34
9 James Comer 2:57:40.30
10 Nelson Abenes MPMBA/TAK-USA 3:08:20.77
11 Tony Greenland 3:19:58.45
DNF Eric Arsenault SWAMI'S RACING DNF
DNF Rodger Bowser AAVC DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Ritter ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:38:23.18
2 Kevin Oostema TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:50:31.57
3 Richard Meyer ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:50:37.04
4 Brad Jerris 2:52:18.36
5 Tim Fargo WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 3:08:20.09
6 Eric Day ROGUE RACING 3:21:06.56
7 Ricky Green TEAM STELLAFLY 3:21:42.44
DNF Jason Lummis TEAM TEETERS PB SWEAT BIKES/CANNOND DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Stebbins ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:38:54.24
2 Tommy Hahn ATHLETIC MENTORS 2:38:58.04
3 Gregory Worsnop TEAM CLARK LOGIC 3:17:09.53
4 Jeffrey Vanerp 3:36:49.22
DNF John Bauer DNF
DNF Ray Dybowski WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB DNF
DNF Thomas Markley ROLL MODELS RACING DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Peek "QUIRING CYCLES LLC"
2 Jenny Acker BLACKROCKS RACING / VELOCITY USA 3:54:55.70
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Henry VELOCITY USA 3:54:55.12
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Dittmer STELLAFLY 2:42:53.42
2 Jill Martindale SALSA CYCLES 3:54:54.27
DNF Bethany Aebli ROCK ā€˜Nā€™ ROAD CYCLE DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Meyet GIRLSGETGRITTY/ILGR 3:12:05.33
2 Sarah Mullett 4:05:29.55
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Lisa Markley ROLL MODELS DNF